2811 Elm St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $957,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Elm St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $688,467, approximately $355 per square foot. 2811 Elm St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Salve Richard A and Salve Joan C
Bought by
Morro Joseph S and Morro Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$204,018
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Becker Bruce M and Becker Tanya J
Bought by
Salve Richard A and Salve Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morro Joseph S | $386,000 | -- | |
| Salve Richard A | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morro Joseph S | $308,800 | |
| Closed | Salve Richard A | $37,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Salve Richard A | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salve Richard A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salve Richard A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $511,100 | $137,600 | $373,500 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $462,800 | $136,200 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $428,200 | $136,200 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $400,400 | $132,700 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $366,000 | $120,100 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $364,100 | $134,000 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $359,700 | $134,000 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $335,100 | $114,000 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $313,500 | $132,300 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $304,600 | $136,200 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $306,600 | $140,100 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $296,400 | $140,100 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map