2811 Ida Ave Chester, VA 23831
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Ida Ave, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $274,723, approximately $260 per square foot. 2811 Ida Ave is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Marguerite F. Christian Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Notch James Norbert
Bought by
Notch James Norbert and Notch Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Caldwell Linda M
Bought by
Notch James N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,798
Outstanding Balance
$40,790
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notch James Norbert | -- | None Available | |
| Notch James N | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Notch James N | $96,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $242,400 | $47,000 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $211,100 | $40,000 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $200,600 | $37,000 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $25 | $159,900 | $35,000 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $157,400 | $35,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $25 | $145,400 | $34,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $25 | $141,100 | $33,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $25 | $134,100 | $33,000 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $126,500 | $32,000 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $126,500 | $32,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $119,200 | $32,000 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map