2811 La Darrah St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $619,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 La Darrah St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $553,049, approximately $314 per square foot. 2811 La Darrah St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Olson Family Trust
Bought by
Donovan Wayne and Donovan Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,093
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Olson Michael F and Olson Connie J
Bought by
Olson Michael F and Olson Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Graves Virginia M
Bought by
Olson Michael F and Olson Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |