NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2811 Lancaster Hwy Unit 7 Monroe, NC 28112

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $387,310

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,601 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2017

Last sale price $172,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Shed
  • Many Trees
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of June 2017

Home has been completely renovated and waiting for new owners. Inside features large, open, eat-in kitchen, new cabinets, granite & new appliances (to be installed). Nice size great room with fireplace. There is an additional large room (sun-room) for more living space, game room, or you decide. Flooring is new throughout. Freshly painted inside & outside. Relax and enjoy nature from your front porch on this 1.46 acre lot that still has lots of trees and shade.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Alice Lee

ProStead Realty License #236043 Listed on: 05/02/2017

ProStead Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Estes

Emerald Pointe Realty License #206825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-330-062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.99479
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99479
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 117647.06
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 107.43
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Laundry Location: Closet
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1601
  • Total Sq Ft: 1601

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Trees
  • Parcel Number: 09-330-062
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 550
  • Zoning Specification: AF8

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 119200.00
  • Tax Location: Monroe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Perkins Gerald R and Perkins Noemi
Bought by
Perkins Living Trust and Perkins
Current Estimated Value
$373,078

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
List Price
$172,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Stevens Carl James and Stevens Paula Denise

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Perkins Gerald R $172,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Laney Land Development $44,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perkins Gerald R $137,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $172,000 -0.5% $107 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $172,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,610 $334,300 $56,200 $278,100
2024 $1,481 $230,200 $26,100 $204,100
2023 $1,460 $230,200 $26,100 $204,100
2022 $1,460 $230,200 $26,100 $204,100
2021 $1,451 $230,200 $26,100 $204,100
2020 $968 $125,530 $18,230 $107,300
2019 $987 $125,530 $18,230 $107,300
2018 $987 $125,530 $18,230 $107,300
2017 $726 $86,700 $18,200 $68,500
2016 $966 $119,230 $18,230 $101,000
2015 $982 $119,230 $18,230 $101,000
2014 $930 $133,570 $28,470 $105,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3276995

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-330-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.