2811 Lewiston Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14305
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $142,312
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Lewiston Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $135,578, approximately $101 per square foot. 2811 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Sacred Heart Villa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Faraci Giuseppe
Bought by
2811 Lewiston Road Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
City Of Niagara Falls
Bought by
Faraci Giuseppe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
City Of Niagara Falls
Bought by
City Of Niagara Falls
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And
Bought by
Thomas James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 Lewiston Road Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Faraci Giuseppe | $40,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Niagara Falls | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas James L | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,388 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $3,700 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map