Estimated payment $498/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
- High Speed Internet
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home situated on a full 1-acre lot! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and country living with plenty of space both inside and out. Step inside to find a functional layout with a cozy living area, open kitchen, and split-bedroom floor plan offering privacy for the primary suite. The spacious yard provides endless opportunities-whether you're looking to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. If you've been searching for affordable living with room to spread out, this property checks all the boxes!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.13 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- Over 1 Space Per Unit
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Manufactured Home
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,280 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in Hall
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $12,748 | $6,748 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $289 | $12,748 | $6,748 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $261 | $11,148 | $6,748 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $190 | $8,099 | $4,499 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $195 | $8,099 | $4,499 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $277 | $11,264 | $7,664 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $266 | $11,264 | $7,664 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $266 | $11,264 | $7,664 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $278 | $11,744 | $7,664 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $276 | $11,648 | $7,664 | $3,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,996 | $7,664 | $3,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,996 | $7,664 | $3,332 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10720078
APN: C29-016
- 445 Southside Dr
- 4262 Ga Highway 15
- 4822 Georgia 15
- 760 Darrell Thompson Rd
- 451 Tom McDonald Rd
- 000 Green Oak Rd
- 6.80 AC Scarlet Rd
- 1050 Darrell Thompson Rd
- 600 Thompson Level Rd
- 0 Thompson Level Rd
- LOT 2 Thompson Level Rd
- 00 Simpson Rd
- 2103 Aimwell Rd
- 2006 Aimwell Rd Unit 1
- 2203 Joyce Ct
- 1604 Clyde Blvd
- 908 Harris Industrial Blvd
- 00 J R Rollins Rd
- 0 J R Rollins Rd
- 1806 N Maple Dr
- 1909 Aimwell Rd
- 1528 Hall Way
- 1530 Hall Way
- 1806 Teston Ln Unit B
- 311 Jerriel St
- 714 Winona St
- 401 E 7th St
- 102 W 9th St
- 1362 Hillsboro Rd
- 302 Durden St
- 370 E Gordon Ave Unit A
- 313 N Lexington St Unit 1
- 321 N Lexington St Unit 1
- 136 N 10th St
- 407 Orange St
- 1174 Mt Moriah Rd
- 2684 Us-221
- 347 Church St
- 26 Pitus Rd
- 84 Womack Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.