2811 Margo St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Margo St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $174,262, approximately $198 per square foot. 2811 Margo St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Davis Mandolyn R
Bought by
Davis Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,250
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith Tabitha C
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Mandolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,125
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Smith Tabitha C and Boardman Tabitha C
Bought by
Smith Tabitha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Engelkamp Kevin A and Engelkamp Cynthia L
Bought by
Boardman Robert E and Boardman Tabitha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael R | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Davis Michael | $68,000 | Nlta | |
| Smith Tabitha C | -- | -- | |
| Boardman Robert E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Michael | $64,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Tabitha C | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Boardman Robert E | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $160,255 | $25,000 | $135,255 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $142,760 | $25,000 | $117,760 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $133,249 | $25,000 | $108,249 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $111,603 | $20,000 | $91,603 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $104,397 | $20,000 | $84,397 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $100,484 | $20,000 | $80,484 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $86,064 | $20,000 | $66,064 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $70,553 | $20,000 | $50,553 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $69,246 | $20,000 | $49,246 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $68,365 | $20,000 | $48,365 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $67,795 | $20,000 | $47,795 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $68,734 | $20,000 | $48,734 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,934 | $20,000 | $48,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map