NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2811 Mcneill Cove Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2017

Last sale price $117,400 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,118 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Immaculate condition, ready for new owner. Home offers living room, nice kitchen with eat-in area, split bedroom design, good sized laundry room, great location, close to everything and interstate for easy commute. This home is ready for new owner! Take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Robertson

RE/MAX Encore Listed on: 10/19/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 10/19/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Cove
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: Termite Contract

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2016
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
List Price
$123,500
Sold Price
$117,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,100
-4.94%
Current Estimated Value
$196,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$111,314
Outstanding Balance
$92,512
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Kerry Weathers Const & Siding Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Summer H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Mt Tabor Properties Inc
Bought by
Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Mt Tabor Properties Inc
Bought by
Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccubbin Kristin $117,400 Lenders Title
Nguyen Summer H -- Lenders Title Company
Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc -- --
Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccubbin Kristin $111,314
Previous Owner Nguyen Summer H $112,917
Previous Owner Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc $98,400
Previous Owner Kerry Weathers Const And Siding Inc $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Sold $117,400 -4.9% $91 / Sq Ft
02/18/2017 02/18/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $123,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $838 $24,820 $4,400 $20,420
2024 $838 $24,820 $4,400 $20,420
2023 $838 $24,820 $4,400 $20,420
2022 $888 $24,820 $4,400 $20,420
2021 $888 $24,820 $4,400 $20,420
2020 $897 $24,990 $4,400 $20,590
2019 $897 $24,990 $4,400 $20,590
2018 $885 $24,990 $4,400 $20,590
2017 $1,147 $24,990 $4,400 $20,590
2016 $885 $24,990 $4,400 $20,590
2015 $1,106 $24,090 $4,400 $19,690
2014 $840 $24,090 $4,400 $19,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16030898

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 723-06067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.