2811 N 5th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 N 5th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $291,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 2811 N 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,064 | $95,286 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $868 | $92,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $868 | $173,052 | $36,250 | $136,802 |
| 2023 | $868 | $173,052 | $36,250 | $136,802 |
| 2022 | $823 | $211,587 | $28,000 | $183,587 |
| 2021 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map