2811 N Teal Bottom Rd Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $555,054
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 N Teal Bottom Rd, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $486,351, approximately $348 per square foot. 2811 N Teal Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $42,930 | $3,880 | $39,050 |
| 2024 | $24 | $42,930 | $3,880 | $39,050 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $42,930 | $3,880 | $39,050 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $40,730 | $0 | $40,730 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $40,730 | $0 | $40,730 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $49,889 | $3,882 | $46,007 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $45,576 | $3,882 | $41,694 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $40,814 | $3,966 | $36,848 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $40,814 | $3,966 | $36,848 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $40,814 | $3,966 | $36,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $41,496 | $4,522 | $36,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map