2811 N Villa Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $377,745 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 N Villa Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $425,436, approximately $298 per square foot. 2811 N Villa Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,994 | $142,438 | $67,427 | $75,011 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $127,610 | $60,408 | $67,202 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $127,181 | $61,754 | $65,427 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $118,440 | $57,510 | $60,930 |
| 2020 | $8,519 | $113,503 | $55,113 | $58,390 |
| 2019 | $8,403 | $107,780 | $52,334 | $55,446 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $102,893 | $49,961 | $52,932 |
| 2017 | $7,948 | $96,568 | $46,890 | $49,678 |
| 2016 | $7,866 | $90,250 | $43,822 | $46,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,742 | $43,145 | $34,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map