NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,423 - $265,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2022

Last sale price $198,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Utility Sink

About This Home

As of April 2022

This all brick two bedroom, two bath home is tucked away in the idyllic neighborhood of Westwood Valley. This neighborhood has sidewalks for your evening walks or sit on your deck and enjoy all the nature around you while still being close to local restaurants, pubs and shopping. You will enjoy nearly 1,700 square feet of living space in this charming ranch. Friends and family will have plenty of space to gather in the open family room, kitchen and dining area. The large master bedroom has a walk-in closet and a nicely updated private bathroom. The family room has a pellet stove to add extra warmth on cold winter days as you enjoy a good book in the cozy window seat. The expansive bonus room has laminate floors and double skylights allowing for lots of natural light. The laundry room comes complete with a high efficiency washer and dryer. All appliances stay with the home. This little charmer has so much to offer. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Noll

Noll Team Real Estate Listed on: 03/04/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 9,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x74x107x105
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-in Bookshelves
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • West Wood Valley / Westwood Valley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-33-253-002.000-073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,223

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

9,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Westwood Valley Sec 1 Lot 45 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-07-33-253-002.000-073
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Built-In Bookcase, Built-In Entertainment Ct, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Deck Open, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Near Walking Trail, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Skylight(s), Utility Sink, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb, Near Walking Trail
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1692
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1692
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1692
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 22x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x21
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Hvac: Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx8, On Level: 9

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 25
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Price

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 106x74x107x105
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9614
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2207
  • Lot Number: 45

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3223

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$188,500
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
5.04%
Current Estimated Value
$253,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$174,969
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Michael Horsley
Bought by
Horsley Tilli M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$134,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Beth C
Bought by
Arnold Beth C and Clifford Mary K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Heim Gilbert and Heim Joan Carol
Bought by
Arnold Beth C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Horsley Tilli M -- --
Horsley Michael $134,900 Trademark Title
Arnold Beth C -- Meridian Title
Arnold Beth C -- Metropolitan Title In Llc
Fendel Benjamin J $198,000 Metropolitan Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fendel Benjamin J $188,100
Previous Owner Arnold Beth C $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold $198,000 +5.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $188,500 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Price Changed $188,500 -3.3% $111 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $194,900 +44.5% $115 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $134,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,360 $255,100 $46,300 $208,800
2024 $2,273 $207,500 $26,600 $180,900
2023 $2,273 $203,800 $26,600 $177,200
2022 $1,853 $166,500 $26,600 $139,900
2021 $3,483 $155,500 $26,600 $128,900
2020 $3,223 $147,300 $26,600 $120,700
2019 $1,557 $144,200 $26,600 $117,600
2018 $1,422 $131,900 $26,600 $105,300
2017 $1,452 $133,600 $26,600 $107,000
2016 $1,298 $121,400 $26,600 $94,800
2014 $1,227 $119,400 $26,600 $92,800
2013 $1,209 $117,800 $26,600 $91,200

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202206878

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-07-33-253-002.000-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.