2811 Ridgehill Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Ridgehill Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $236,484, approximately $117 per square foot. 2811 Ridgehill Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $5,900 | $756 | $5,144 |
| 2024 | $755 | $5,900 | $756 | $5,144 |
| 2023 | $755 | $5,740 | $760 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $750 | $5,740 | $760 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $684 | $5,740 | $760 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $684 | $5,130 | $760 | $4,370 |
| 2019 | $667 | $5,130 | $760 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $629 | $5,130 | $760 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $621 | $5,130 | $760 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $656 | $5,130 | $760 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $663 | $5,160 | $760 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $663 | $5,160 | $760 | $4,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,160 | $760 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map