2811 Ridgemont St Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Ridgemont St, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $1,021,447, approximately $267 per square foot. 2811 Ridgemont St is a home with nearby schools including Glengary Elementary School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Matthew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Mandryk Beth and Mandryk Mark
Bought by
Kupfer William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Boomer James and Boomer Michelle
Bought by
Mandryk Mark and Mandryk Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupfer William | $57,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Mandryk Mark | $55,000 | First Michigan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $507,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $353,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $140,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $41,660 | $0 | $0 |