2811 Riverfront Dr Snellville, GA 30039
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Riverfront Dr, Snellville, GA 30039 and is currently estimated at $474,417, approximately $209 per square foot. 2811 Riverfront Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Annistown Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Shiloh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Inlet Lake Llc
Bought by
Mccoy Toni G and Mccoy Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$138,326
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Twombly Thomas
Bought by
Inlet Lake Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Inlet Lake Llc
Bought by
Twombly Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,235
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Den Corp Investors Inc
Bought by
Inlet Lake Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Pinnock Terry
Bought by
Den-Corp Investor Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Toni G | $200,000 | -- | |
| Inlet Lake Llc | $305,156 | -- | |
| Twombly Thomas | $325,000 | -- | |
| Inlet Lake Llc | $49,000 | -- | |
| Den-Corp Investor Inc | $19,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Toni G | $194,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Twombly Thomas | $311,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Inlet Lake Llc | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $178,760 | $34,920 | $143,840 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $171,160 | $34,920 | $136,240 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $175,080 | $38,120 | $136,960 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $166,240 | $36,120 | $130,120 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $104,000 | $27,320 | $76,680 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $104,000 | $27,320 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $113,240 | $27,320 | $85,920 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $101,080 | $23,320 | $77,760 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $83,920 | $18,480 | $65,440 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $72,320 | $13,640 | $58,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,320 | $13,640 | $58,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map