NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2811 S Collins Dr La Porte, IN 46350

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $459,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,358 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome Home to this sprawling ranch home which is an entertainers dream. The Open Concept home has a spacious kitchen and dining and living area on the main floor. 3 Bedrooms with ample closet space. The basement is finished to host all the events you want with a huge bar area. The outside is a wonderful backdrop for entertaining with the huge deck, Covered patio, area pool and Hot Tub. This home has been very well cared for and move in ready for its new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Blind

Pine Lake Realty License #RB14038724 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Liberatore

MTM Realty Group License #RB14023386

MTM Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 19,515 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Meadowview Estates 5Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 461013300141000060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1065
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowview Estates 5th Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1448
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • AuctionYN: No
  • AccessibilityFeaturesYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 879

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
  • Reso Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: La Porte
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaPorte Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19515
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 461013300141000060
  • Zoning Description: residential

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: LaPorte High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$402,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$364,753
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Mckee Charles R and Mckee Susan R
Bought by
Petrusha Robert and Petrusha Patricia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibson Tiffany Ann -- None Listed On Document
Petrusha Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibson Tiffany Ann $365,750
Previous Owner Petrusha Robert $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $165 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $399,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,503 $255,100 $33,600 $221,500
2024 $2,495 $251,400 $33,600 $217,800
2023 $2,416 $249,900 $36,300 $213,600
2022 $1,867 $199,300 $29,000 $170,300
2021 $1,811 $186,500 $29,000 $157,500
2020 $3,451 $186,500 $29,000 $157,500
2019 $3,378 $172,100 $29,000 $143,100
2018 $3,114 $155,400 $29,000 $126,400
2017 $2,792 $144,100 $22,800 $121,300
2016 $2,671 $145,500 $25,900 $119,600
2014 $2,721 $148,500 $25,900 $122,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 827506

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46-10-13-300-141.000-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.