2811 Sequoia Dr Macungie, PA 18062
Estimated Value: $337,843 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Sequoia Dr, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $344,211, approximately $205 per square foot. 2811 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hornstein Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Stern Larry B and Getchell Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
Bought by
Hornstein Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Larry B | $126,400 | -- | |
| Hornstein Enterprises Inc | $832,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,615 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2025 | $4,468 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $175,000 | $159,700 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $15,300 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map