2811 W 3rd St Duluth, SC 55806
Lincoln Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 W 3rd St, Duluth, SC 55806. 2811 W 3rd St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Harbor City International School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,382 | $176,300 | $15,900 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $158,900 | $15,200 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $145,300 | $14,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $115,200 | $3,900 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $115,200 | $3,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $104,000 | $3,500 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $104,000 | $3,500 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $104,000 | $3,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $134,900 | $16,600 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $113,400 | $16,200 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $113,400 | $16,200 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map