2811 W Davis Field Rd Muskogee, OK 74401
Estimated Value: $237,278 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 W Davis Field Rd, Muskogee, OK 74401 and is currently estimated at $278,820, approximately $92 per square foot. 2811 W Davis Field Rd is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Hilldale Lower Elementary School, Hilldale Upper Elementary School, and Hilldale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2004
Bought by
Yarbrough Donnie and Yarbrough Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Donnie | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $14,476 | $171 | $14,305 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $14,476 | $171 | $14,305 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $14,477 | $157 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $14,055 | $108 | $13,947 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $13,248 | $15 | $13,233 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $12,862 | $15 | $12,847 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $15,416 | $16 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $15,416 | $16 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $929 | $11,111 | $660 | $10,451 |
| 2016 | $910 | $11,111 | $660 | $10,451 |
| 2015 | $892 | $11,111 | $660 | $10,451 |
| 2014 | $0 | $11,111 | $660 | $10,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map