28112 E Broadway St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $215,781 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28112 E Broadway St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $239,945, approximately $182 per square foot. 28112 E Broadway St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Scherer Angela Marie and Scherer Angela M
Bought by
Avers Kay Lynn and Clapsaddle Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,521
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$206,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1990
Bought by
Scherer Herbert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avers Kay Lynn | $118,500 | Perrysburg Title Agency Inc | |
| Scherer Angela Marie | -- | -- | |
| Scherer Herbert W | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avers Kay Lynn | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $47,880 | $5,355 | $42,525 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $47,880 | $5,355 | $42,525 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $47,890 | $5,360 | $42,530 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $36,050 | $4,270 | $31,780 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $36,050 | $4,270 | $31,780 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $30,310 | $4,270 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $30,310 | $4,270 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $30,310 | $4,270 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $26,850 | $3,990 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $26,850 | $3,990 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $26,850 | $3,990 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $26,850 | $3,990 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map