28113 480th Ave Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $609,677 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28113 480th Ave, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $757,169. 28113 480th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $556,965 | $119,500 | $437,465 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $532,988 | $114,000 | $418,988 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $439,875 | $114,000 | $325,875 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $151,255 | $114,000 | $37,255 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map