28116 Main St Lacombe, LA 70445
Estimated Value: $131,612 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28116 Main St, Lacombe, LA 70445 and is currently estimated at $155,653, approximately $119 per square foot. 28116 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Chahta-Ima Elementary School, Bayou Lacombe Middle School, and L.P. Monteleone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Tru and Dodson Cooper Patsy
Bought by
Susan Cooper Johnson Revocable Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Cooper Travis D and Hermann Heather
Bought by
Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Leatherbury Lula Anita Roberts and Leatherbury Anita Roberts
Bought by
Coope Travis D and Cooper Heather Hermann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Cooper Johnson Revocable Living Trust | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patsy Dodson Cooper Revocable Living Trust | $51,329 | Abstract & Title Services | |
| Coope Travis D | $80,000 | Delta Title Coroporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coope Travis D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $8,573 | $1,500 | $7,073 |
| 2024 | $147 | $8,573 | $1,500 | $7,073 |
| 2023 | $153 | $8,573 | $1,500 | $7,073 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $7,851 | $1,000 | $6,851 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,491 | $791 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map