NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,690 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • High Speed Internet
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2022

This southside cap cod has just been given an huge upgrade while maintaining the natural character and charm. New flooring throughout, including refinishing all the original hardwoods, has really brought this home to light. The bathroom was completely gutted and now has a very luxurious feel! All new trim and doors through as well as many fixtures and finishes. Roof is newer and plumbing in basement has been redone. Hurry, this one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Welker

RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #66270-94 Listed on: 03/04/2022

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Moody

Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate License #88573-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,368

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Stove, Fridge, Washer/Dryer
  • Directions: 75th St ( Hwy 50 ) to home on property on the northside of 75th St
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 888
  • Full Street Address: 2812 75th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.13
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Den Office Level: Upper
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1272.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • High School: Tremper
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 3367.51

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Lincoln

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$267,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$149,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
129.52%
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
3.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farris Leondrus J $205,000 Landmark Title
Tomassetti Nicola A $149,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tomassetti Nicola A $119,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Sold $205,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $205,000 +37.1% $161 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $149,500 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $149,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,179 $198,500 $27,700 $170,800
2024 $3,170 $137,100 $18,700 $118,400
2023 $3,170 $137,100 $18,700 $118,400
2022 $3,170 $135,300 $18,700 $116,600
2021 $3,251 $135,300 $18,700 $116,600
2020 $3,368 $135,300 $18,700 $116,600
2019 $3,235 $135,300 $18,700 $116,600
2018 $3,182 $121,300 $18,700 $102,600
2017 $3,157 $121,300 $18,700 $102,600
2016 $3,084 $121,300 $18,700 $102,600
2015 $2,816 $106,900 $20,700 $86,200
2014 $2,792 $106,900 $20,700 $86,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1782065

Metro MLS

APN: 01-122-01-457-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.