2812 80th Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 80th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $299,847, approximately $221 per square foot. 2812 80th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
North Thomas Michael
Bought by
Dalton Stephen J and Dalton Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Outstanding Balance
$25,405
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
North Laura Lee
Bought by
North Thomas Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Stephen J | $120,000 | -- | |
| North Thomas Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |