2812 Alpine Ln Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $526,853 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Alpine Ln, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $709,463. 2812 Alpine Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and St. Andrew Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $412,700 | $80,900 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $412,700 | $80,900 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $289,000 | $40,500 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $289,000 | $40,500 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $289,000 | $40,500 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $230,000 | $40,500 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $230,000 | $40,500 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $230,000 | $40,500 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $228,100 | $40,500 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $228,100 | $40,500 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $228,100 | $40,500 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $239,500 | $40,500 | $199,000 |
| 2013 | $4,342 | $239,500 | $40,500 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map