2812 Blueberry Ln Unit 1 Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Blueberry Ln Unit 1, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $220,085, approximately $177 per square foot. 2812 Blueberry Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fisher Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Garza Adolfo and Degarza Concepcion
Bought by
Cantu Jose C and Cantu Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,336
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$181,749
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Jose C | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Jose C | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $212,850 | $59,598 | $153,252 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $205,210 | $59,598 | $145,612 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $209,925 | $59,598 | $150,327 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $179,154 | $59,598 | $119,556 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $147,138 | $43,043 | $104,095 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $150,895 | $43,043 | $107,852 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $149,380 | $33,110 | $116,270 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $120,013 | $33,110 | $86,903 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $120,013 | $33,110 | $86,903 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $110,159 | $23,177 | $86,982 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $95,281 | $23,177 | $72,104 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $91,124 | $21,853 | $69,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map