2812 Briggston Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,591 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Briggston Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $279,398, approximately $132 per square foot. 2812 Briggston Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Davenport William D and Davenport Judith A
Bought by
Long Mony and Long Manith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,098
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Bought by
Davenport William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Mony | $115,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Davenport William D | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Mony | $114,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $85,060 | $16,490 | $68,570 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $85,060 | $16,490 | $68,570 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $85,050 | $16,485 | $68,565 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $47,250 | $8,680 | $38,570 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $47,250 | $8,680 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $47,250 | $8,680 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $40,360 | $7,560 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $40,360 | $7,560 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $40,360 | $7,560 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $35,290 | $6,550 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $35,290 | $6,550 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $35,290 | $6,550 | $28,740 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $41,510 | $7,700 | $33,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map