NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $576,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Last sale price $305,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,389 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a canal
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • No HOA
  • Fruit Trees
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 4-minute walk to Beekman Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

This true Florida home has it all. Ready to move in-house. Great floor plan features, courtyard style, with a family room surrounded by glass doors. Spacious living room, plenty of room for guest. This is a split level home with large bedrooms. Master bedroom with ensuite. Beautiful mango trees on the property with great shade. The property will not last on the market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Rathe

Inactive Member Listed on: 07/10/2018

Co-Listed By

Dominic Tirado

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3297023

Last Buyer's Agent

John Burgos

LoKation License #3254797

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • The Knolls 3 Sec 77 26 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514128060060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,348

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,899 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Miramar Pkwy east to canal road, make left.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1623.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Water
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514128060060
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4348.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$523,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$264,043
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,176

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2015
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.32%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Boss Edward E and Boss Mary M
Bought by
Khalil Adnan M and Khalil Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denuna Rhea Alma $305,000 Attorney
Philius Sasha $210,000 None Available
Khalil Adnan M $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Denuna Rhea Alma $299,475
Previous Owner Philius Sasha $210,000
Previous Owner Khalil Adnan M $74,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $188 / Sq Ft
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Rented $1,800 -7.7% --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $210,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2015 02/28/15 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Sale $210,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,190 $378,060 -- --
2025 $6,974 $368,130 -- --
2024 $6,807 $357,760 $27,600 $319,740
2023 $6,807 $347,340 $27,600 $319,740
2022 $6,606 $301,430 $0 $0
2021 $6,049 $274,030 $27,600 $246,430
2020 $6,025 $271,790 $27,600 $244,190
2019 $6,094 $271,790 $27,600 $244,190
2018 $4,715 $225,910 $27,600 $198,310
2017 $4,348 $182,010 $0 $0
2016 $3,856 $165,470 $0 $0
2015 $3,271 $125,680 $0 $0
2014 $2,920 $114,260 $0 $0
2013 -- $103,880 $27,600 $76,280

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10131295

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-41-28-06-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.