2812 Clark Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $457,272 - $501,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Clark Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $479,136, approximately $211 per square foot. 2812 Clark Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Ryan William A and Ryan Charlene M
Bought by
Ryan Revocable Trust and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,603
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$438,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Bosselman Gary G
Bought by
Johnson Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,603
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$438,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Bought by
Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |