$413,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
7,797 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3bath two-story in Chesapeake! Nearly 2,000 sqft offers a flexible layout including a first-floor bedroom and full bath for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. The open ;giving area flows into a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage. Upstairs, the primary suite features double vanities and a large closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy a backyard for relaxing or entertaining under the pergola. Conveniently located near shopping and dining while tucked into a quiet neighborhood. Well cared for and ready for its next owners to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adina Garcia Turner

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 03/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,937

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 60
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R8S

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,937

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 202.74
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Address Street Name Website: Mark
  • Address Website: 2812 Mark ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1968

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Det 2 Car, Multi Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Heat Pump W/A
  • Heating: Heat Pump W/A

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 60
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 130 X 60
  • Zoning: R8S
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1790

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3937

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: George W. Carver Intermediate
  • School High School: Oscar Smith
  • Middle School: Oscar Smith Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$413,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,000
3.51%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.45%
Original Mortgage
$421,879
Outstanding Balance
$421,460
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$24,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Tad Helm Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Baliddawa Agatha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,117
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Nixon Brenda J
Bought by
Tad Helm Inc A Virginia Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Nixon Herbert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $413,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $238,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $63,000 Titlequest Of Hampton Roads
Deed $70,000 --
Deed $61,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $421,879 VA
Previous Owner $243,117 VA
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $413,000 +3.5% $210 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,870 $389,800 $105,000 $284,800
2024 $3,870 $383,200 $95,000 $288,200
2023 $3,144 $351,000 $85,000 $266,000
2022 $3,214 $318,200 $75,000 $243,200
2021 $2,602 $247,800 $55,000 $192,800
2020 $2,480 $236,200 $55,000 $181,200
2019 $2,480 $236,200 $55,000 $181,200
2018 $2,276 $216,800 $55,000 $161,800
2017 $2,196 $209,100 $55,000 $154,100
2016 $2,190 $208,600 $55,000 $153,600
2015 $1,062 $101,100 $55,000 $46,100
2014 $1,108 $105,500 $55,000 $50,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10623821

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1550000000640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.