2812 Moores Valley Dr Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $743,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Moores Valley Dr, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $674,185, approximately $273 per square foot. 2812 Moores Valley Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Handelman Stephen L
Bought by
Glazer David and Glazer Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1990
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Handelman Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazer David | $415,100 | -- | |
| Handelman Stephen L | $249,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $486,800 | $138,600 | $348,200 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $473,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $459,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $446,200 | $138,600 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $433,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $421,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $409,100 | $138,600 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $407,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,324 | $405,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $404,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $394,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $385,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map