2812 Observatory Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Observatory Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $566,518, approximately $331 per square foot. 2812 Observatory Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Caldwell Ruth B
Bought by
Jones Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,034
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$522,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bradley A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Bradley A | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,466 | $170,031 | $79,909 | $90,122 |
| 2023 | $10,379 | $170,031 | $79,909 | $90,122 |
| 2022 | $9,671 | $142,135 | $58,359 | $83,776 |
| 2021 | $9,312 | $104,594 | $58,359 | $46,235 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $104,594 | $58,359 | $46,235 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $90,167 | $50,309 | $39,858 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $90,167 | $50,309 | $39,858 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $90,167 | $50,309 | $39,858 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $80,924 | $43,295 | $37,629 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $80,924 | $43,295 | $37,629 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $80,924 | $43,295 | $37,629 |
| 2013 | $4,807 | $73,056 | $39,722 | $33,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map