2812 Pheasant Run Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $246,678 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Pheasant Run, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $257,420, approximately $173 per square foot. 2812 Pheasant Run is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $75,124 | $14,384 | $60,740 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $67,448 | $12,914 | $54,534 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $55,501 | $10,627 | $44,874 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $51,781 | $9,915 | $41,866 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $50,815 | $9,730 | $41,085 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $50,815 | $9,730 | $41,085 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $50,064 | $9,586 | $40,478 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $50,064 | $9,586 | $40,478 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $51,034 | $9,772 | $41,262 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $50,359 | $9,643 | $40,716 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $49,908 | $9,643 | $40,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,908 | $9,643 | $40,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map