2812 Santee Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Santee Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $412,800, approximately $213 per square foot. 2812 Santee Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Sieling Richard R and Sieling Carol Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieling Richard R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $733 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2025 | $733 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,900 | $18,200 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map