2812 Silvers Ln Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $276,058
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Silvers Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $254,515, approximately $189 per square foot. 2812 Silvers Ln is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Hill Jennifer Nicole and Hill David
Bought by
Mcphatter Little
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,804
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Mullinix Vanessa W and Mullinix Barry T
Bought by
Hill Jennifer Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphatter Little | $222,000 | -- | |
| Hill Jennifer Nicole | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphatter Little | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jennifer Nicole | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $164,469 | $22,500 | $141,969 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $113,705 | $12,300 | $101,405 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $113,705 | $12,300 | $101,405 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $113,705 | $12,300 | $101,405 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $113,705 | $12,300 | $101,405 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $93,270 | $10,800 | $82,470 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $93,270 | $10,800 | $82,470 |
| 2018 | $40 | $93,270 | $10,800 | $82,470 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $93,270 | $10,800 | $82,470 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $86,119 | $9,600 | $76,519 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $86,119 | $9,600 | $76,519 |
| 2014 | $974 | $86,119 | $9,600 | $76,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map