2812 Springhill Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $703,533 - $789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Springhill Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $740,633, approximately $211 per square foot. 2812 Springhill Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Hellman Kevin J and Hellman Tami L
Bought by
Peterson Rex K and Peterson Mariel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Outstanding Balance
$4,413
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$736,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Smiley Russell J and Smiley Michelle L
Bought by
Hellman Kevin J and Hellman Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Rex K | -- | Trinity Western Title Co | |
| Hellman Kevin J | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Rex K | $162,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellman Kevin J | $163,500 | |
| Closed | Hellman Kevin J | $32,500 | |
| Closed | Peterson Rex K | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $587,000 | $111,700 | $475,300 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $720,952 | $111,700 | $609,252 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $588,000 | $111,700 | $476,300 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $510,000 | $111,700 | $398,300 |
| 2021 | $10,067 | $463,000 | $67,020 | $395,980 |
| 2020 | $9,238 | $420,000 | $67,020 | $352,980 |
| 2019 | $9,578 | $420,000 | $66,814 | $353,186 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $405,000 | $80,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $370,000 | $70,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $8,710 | $391,640 | $70,000 | $321,640 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $342,400 | $37,500 | $304,900 |
| 2014 | $7,251 | $342,400 | $37,500 | $304,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map