2812 Tractor Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $734,789
Studio
--
Bath
12,400
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Tractor Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $667,947, approximately $53 per square foot. 2812 Tractor Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Taylor
Bought by
Ostling Eric and Ostling Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Taylor and Taylor Pattie L
Bought by
Town Of Normal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostling Eric | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Town Of Normal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $149,389 | $67,988 | $81,401 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,993 | $62,294 | $63,699 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,115 | $50,392 | $53,723 |
| 2021 | $0 | $96,161 | $47,544 | $48,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map