2812 Windy Dr Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $224,328 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Windy Dr, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $228,332, approximately $122 per square foot. 2812 Windy Dr is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Spring Bonnie and Spring Kie
Bought by
Worley Rebecca and Worley Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,820
Outstanding Balance
$196,206
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bruton Gerald A
Bought by
Spring Jackie L and Spring Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spring Jackie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Rebecca | $199,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Spring Jackie L | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $197,160 | $45,500 | $151,660 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $200,390 | $45,500 | $154,890 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $173,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $157,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $147,980 | $15,380 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $130,210 | $15,380 | $114,830 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $128,500 | $15,380 | $113,120 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $112,960 | $15,380 | $97,580 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $113,200 | $15,380 | $97,820 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $104,680 | $15,380 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $105,030 | $15,380 | $89,650 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $108,250 | $15,380 | $92,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map