NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $272,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,331 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2020

Last sale price $203,500 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,951 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2020

Get a load of this beautifully updated brick ranch in sought after area of northern Warren close to everything including shopping, schools, parks and highway. Highly desirable Warren Woods Schools! Property offers fully updated kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, both updated full baths, freshly refinished hardwood floors through, updated furnace, water heater/plumbing & electric w/generator hookup. Updated light fixtures & dimmable LED recessed lights throughout. Custom blinds, freshly painted interior along with back deck, fully finished basement with plenty of storage and a large detached two car garage. With a gorgeous lawn and a well manicured garden, just imagine yourself having your morning coffee watching the sunrise on your front porch. Folks this one won't last, so hurry! (This property is broker owned.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Siba Realty Group

Real Broker, LLC Rochester License #6501384377 Listed on: 07/30/2020

Real Broker, LLC Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Addis

The Priority Group License #6506009765

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55.00x134.00
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,331 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1314252032

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,381

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1959
  • State Equalized Value: 70800.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Alarm(s), Humidifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1331

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer (Brick Siding), Vinyl
  • Construction Features: Platted Sub.
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 1147058.8235
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 55.00X134.00
  • Parcel Number: 1314252032

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3305.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 76.0000
  • Total Tax: 3381.0000
  • Taxable Value: 48030.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Woods

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$203,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
4.36%
Current Estimated Value
$264,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$197,395
Outstanding Balance
$175,175
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Siba Manar
Bought by
Siba Manar and Siba Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,592
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Tomlin Jerry and Tomlin Shannon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Tomlin Jerry and Woods Shannon
Bought by
Tomlin Jerry and Tomlin Shannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alex Holder $203,500 Bankers Title Setmnt Svcs
Siba Manar -- Complete Title Svcs Of South
Federal National Mortgage Association $139,463 None Available
Tomlin Jerry -- --
Tomlin Jerry $155,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alex Holder $197,395
Previous Owner Siba Manar $92,592
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $203,500 +4.4% $153 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,508 $116,200 $0 $0
2024 $47 $105,820 $0 $0
2023 $4,443 $94,900 $0 $0
2022 $4,356 $83,640 $0 $0
2021 $4,275 $79,090 $0 $0
2020 $3,421 $75,330 $0 $0
2019 $3,305 $70,800 $0 $0
2018 $73 $65,880 $0 $0
2017 $2,346 $59,720 $9,770 $49,950
2016 $2,328 $59,720 $0 $0
2015 -- $53,470 $0 $0
2012 -- $46,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2200060440

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-14-252-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.