28126 Pine Manor Ct Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $441,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28126 Pine Manor Ct, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $404,284, approximately $150 per square foot. 28126 Pine Manor Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Thompson Houston E and Thompson Virginia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Houston E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $322,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $293,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $266,720 | $58,000 | $288,870 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $242,470 | $58,000 | $245,750 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $220,430 | $15,250 | $205,180 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $241,580 | $15,250 | $226,330 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $220,130 | $15,250 | $204,880 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $207,670 | $15,250 | $192,420 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $207,670 | $15,250 | $192,420 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $208,690 | $15,250 | $193,440 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $199,970 | $15,250 | $184,720 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $186,340 | $15,250 | $184,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map