Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Kelley
Weichert Realtors, Home Source
(870) 240-5073
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,372 - $149,000
Adorable starter home close to parks, schools, shopping and entertainment! Enter the home to an open floor plan with a large dining room to the right, the kitchen with a breakfast bar to the left, and the living room straight forward. This space has many upgrades including a tile backsplash, stainless steal appliances, white cabinets and more. The main bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and large closet. The home has wood-like tile throughout to tie everything together. The large back yard is perfect for entertain or for our 4-legged friends to run in. The 2 car garage is a perfect addition to this cottage. Other improvements include a new HVAC and Water heater. The seller is excited to entertain any and all requests- put it in the offer and lets talk!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Jacob Chadwick | $149,900 | Priority Title | |
| Parks Jacob Chadwick | $149,900 | Priority Title | |
| Rankin Sharon M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Jacob Chadwick | $154,545 | |
| Closed | Parks Jacob Chadwick | $154,545 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | +11.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2022 10/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -6.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $25,330 | $3,300 | $22,030 |
| 2024 | $871 | $25,330 | $3,300 | $22,030 |
| 2023 | $829 | $18,020 | $4,000 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $90 | $11,020 | $4,000 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $445 | $11,020 | $4,000 | $7,020 |
| 2020 | $405 | $8,790 | $2,800 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $30 | $8,790 | $2,800 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $55 | $8,790 | $2,800 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $392 | $8,790 | $2,800 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $210 | $14,760 | $2,800 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $170 | $11,650 | $2,700 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | $524 | $11,650 | $2,700 | $8,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Kelley
Weichert Realtors, Home Source
(870) 240-5073
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Madeline Brinkley
Coldwell Banker Village Communities
(870) 316-3416
4 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Spencer
New Horizon Real Estate
(870) 530-4502
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Pat Chesser
Chesser Realty, Inc.
(870) 239-4048
81 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24038663
APN: 1807-00063-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.