2813 Cody Ave Mission, TX 78574
La Homa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $241,094
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Cody Ave, Mission, TX 78574 and is currently estimated at $225,774, approximately $153 per square foot. 2813 Cody Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Lloyd M. Bentsen Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Irene M. Garcia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez Armandina
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $188,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $171,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $155,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $141,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $128,607 | $25,200 | $112,779 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $104,228 | $25,200 | $79,028 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $97,265 | $25,200 | $72,065 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $99,254 | $25,200 | $74,054 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $92,715 | $13,860 | $78,855 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $84,543 | $13,860 | $79,886 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $76,857 | $13,860 | $80,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map