2813 Downing Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hughston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $566,306
Studio
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Downing Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $551,077, approximately $184 per square foot. 2813 Downing Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hughston Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Hamner Phillip R and Hamner Kristi
Bought by
Rico Arnold and Rico Patricia Graham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,135
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Arnold | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Arnold | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $547,257 | $110,000 | $437,257 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $534,755 | $105,000 | $439,590 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $486,141 | $105,000 | $447,224 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $441,946 | $95,000 | $376,402 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $401,769 | $70,000 | $331,769 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $371,390 | $70,000 | $301,390 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $352,558 | $70,000 | $305,094 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $320,507 | $70,000 | $292,644 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $337,633 | $66,000 | $271,633 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $284,040 | $50,000 | $234,040 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $254,519 | $50,000 | $204,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map