2813 E Black Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $150,413, approximately $136 per square foot. 2813 E Black Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $38,869 | $6,317 | $32,552 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,503 | $5,770 | $29,733 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,385 | $5,473 | $27,912 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $32,135 | $5,268 | $26,867 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $32,183 | $5,276 | $26,907 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $32,071 | $5,258 | $26,813 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $31,394 | $5,232 | $26,162 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $30,988 | $5,164 | $25,824 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $30,536 | $5,089 | $25,447 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $30,171 | $5,028 | $25,143 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $29,977 | $4,996 | $24,981 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $29,410 | $4,996 | $24,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map