2813 Glenview Ave Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $456,432, approximately $263 per square foot. 2813 Glenview Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Addams Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Else Ii John G and Else Alice M
Bought by
Else Ii John G and Else Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Else Ii John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $195,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $180,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $162,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $148,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $137,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $137,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,720 | $0 | $0 |