2813 Mariah Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Mariah Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $411,276, approximately $228 per square foot. 2813 Mariah Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Acoca Charly and Acoca Elzbietta
Bought by
Carrion William and Carrion Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Acoca Charly and Acoca Elzbietta
Bought by
Carrion William and Carrion Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Pullis Jack D
Bought by
Acoca Charly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Pullis Jack D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion William | -- | Security First Title Partner | |
| Carrion William | $220,000 | Security 1St Title Partners | |
| Acoca Charly | $138,500 | -- | |
| Pullis Jack D | $142,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrion William | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acoca Charly | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullis Jack D | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $150,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $146,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $142,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $138,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $134,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $129,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $126,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $124,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $121,760 | $45,000 | $76,760 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $120,920 | $40,000 | $80,920 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $122,510 | $40,000 | $82,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map