2813 Meadowbrook Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $174,995, approximately $128 per square foot. 2813 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Bought by
Leonard Collis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Collis | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78,541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |