2813 Montego Dr Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Montego Dr, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $274,380, approximately $175 per square foot. 2813 Montego Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Gier Park School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $113,800 | $15,900 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $106,300 | $15,900 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $99,000 | $15,900 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $89,500 | $13,600 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $85,700 | $11,600 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $80,800 | $11,600 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $74,400 | $11,600 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $69,100 | $11,600 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $69,100 | $11,600 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $61,600 | $11,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $59,400 | $23,183 | $36,217 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $57,300 | $28,151 | $29,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map