2813 Plainfield Ave Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Plainfield Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $60,125, approximately $64 per square foot. 2813 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mico Properties Llc
Bought by
Mmjf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Heavenly Properties Llc
Bought by
Kinsman Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Michailian Albert and Michailian Aylen
Bought by
Looking Up Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Looking Up Investments Llc
Bought by
Michailian Albert and Michailian Aylen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Michailian Albert and Michailian Aylen
Bought by
Looking Up Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Michailian Albert
Bought by
Michailian Albert and Michailian Aylen Jhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Dorothy E and Glenn Andrew J
Bought by
Michailian Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property