2813 Regner Rd McHenry, IL 60051
West Palm Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,076/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 2 Fireplaces
- Laundry Room
- Dining Room
About This Home
Calling all builders/developers CASH on construction loan offers only, property not inhabitable, fully Gutted, 2000sq ft , only steel structure to save. Architectural plans ready for extension to 8000sf. Double lot, 130 ft of lake front property on best part of Pistakee lake. Build your dream home! Pictures show drawing and visualization of proposed home. Drive by only! Call/email listing agent for details Broker related to owner.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,503
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 132x165
- Waterfront
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Finished Basement Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,503 | $164,317 | $114,665 | $49,652 |
| 2023 | $20,336 | $241,159 | $102,728 | $138,431 |
| 2022 | $18,667 | $214,714 | $85,794 | $128,920 |
| 2021 | $17,802 | $199,958 | $79,898 | $120,060 |
| 2020 | $17,229 | $191,622 | $76,567 | $115,055 |
| 2019 | $16,986 | $181,960 | $72,706 | $109,254 |
| 2018 | $18,046 | $173,709 | $69,409 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $17,375 | $163,030 | $65,142 | $97,888 |
| 2016 | $16,851 | $152,364 | $60,880 | $91,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,009 | $59,939 | $90,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $493,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | Ticor | |
| Warranty Deed | $289,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $391,500 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $219,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12608336
APN: 10-20-126-024
- 709 Regner Rd
- 2916 N Bayview Ln
- 512 Bay Rd Unit 2
- 815 Rolling Lane Rd
- 34611 N Iroquois Trail
- 3114 Chapel Hill Rd
- 3118 N Chapel Hill Rd
- 1601 Anthony Ln
- 1518 River Terrace Dr
- 1619 Mar Dr
- 1617 Sunnyside Beach Dr
- 1022 River Terrace Dr
- 35166 N Lake Shore Rd
- 4018 Pitzen Rd
- 2908 Oakwood Ave
- 34899 N Park Dr
- 2715 N Villa Ln
- 2303 Fairview Ave
- 35100 N Indian Trail
- 4226 N Riverdale Dr
- 1813 W Edward Ct
- 2712 Shorewood Dr Unit SI ID1305762P
- 525 Circle Dr Unit SI ID1374784P
- 32804 Bending Creek Rd
- 2617 Kendall Crossing
- 6 N Pistakee Lake Rd
- 10 N Pistakee Lake Rd Unit SI ID1374789P
- 3415 Blake Blvd
- 3 Lilac Ave